The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon

Yangon, Myanmar View on map
9.3 Superb Based on 25 reviews
From US$ 68 US$ 59 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
29 Aug 2026
Check-out
30 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

The 4-star The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon is located a mere 9 minutes' stroll from Sakura Tower and provides guided tour service for a better travel experience. Boasting an American restaurant, this perfect hotel is also 1.7 miles from entertainment venues like Pegu Club.

Located in the Downtown Yangon district, the Yangon hotel is in the vicinity of Holy Trinity Cathedral. Sports fans will also enjoy visiting Bogyoke Aung San Multi-Purpose Stadium, merely 14 minutes by foot from the Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon. In addition, Maha Bandula Park is just 0.8 miles from the property and CB Bank Head Office is approximately 2 miles away. The large gilded stupa "Shwedagon Pagoda" is in proximity to the hotel, while Yangon Central is situated about a 10-minute walk away. You can catch the bus at JJ Express pick up point bus stop, 0.2 miles from the Loft Hotel Downtown.

Overlooking the urban, the 33 rooms are appointed with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities such as complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing desk, the rooms also have a mini bar fridge, tea and coffee-making facilities. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and dressing gowns.

The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon offers a daily continental breakfast. Alex's restaurant of the accommodation serves French cuisine. Guests can enjoy time in the lounge bar.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars

Facilities of The Loft Hotel Downtown

General
  • Non-smoking property
  • Free internet access
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Gift/Newsstand
Dining
  • Kitchen
  • Refrigerator
  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
Leisure & Sports
  • BBQ facilities
The Loft Hotel Downtown Guest Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
Room Amenities
  • In-room safe
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Hair dryer
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable/ Satellite television
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor

Policies

The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Sule Square and Immaculate Conception Cathedral.
The cost of a night's stay in Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon is $156.
Guests of The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon will reach the downtown within 25 minutes' walk.
Yangon International is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon.
Popular spots near The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon include National Theatre of Yangon, Sule Paya, Shwedagon Pagoda, among others.
Restaurants near The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon include Shan Kitchen and Aung Mingalar Shan Noodle Restaurant.
The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon offers a Jacuzzi, a restaurant and a garden.
Some rooms of Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a mini bar
  • a balcony
  • tea and coffee making equipment
  • a dining area
  • a dressing room
  • a seating area
  • a work desk
  • sound-proofed windows
  • smoke detectors
  • a separate toilet
  • an electronic key card
.
Yes, The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon offers bus shuttle service. Please call ahead to confirm the details.
Yes, some of the rooms at The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon come with an workspace.
Yes, some of the rooms in The Loft Hotel Downtown Yangon include an laptop safe box. Make sure to confirm this information when booking a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
29 Aug 2026
Check-out
30 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers